skip navigation
St Catharines Minor Lacrosse
Share this Team >
Regular Season
2018
2018
x
Regular Season
U13
U13 BOX (formerly PeeWee)
Home
Roster
Game Schedule
Player Stats
Team Stats
Photos
Videos
Posts
May
Tue
8
Win
Thu
10
Win
Thu
17
Win
Fri
25
Loss
Fri
25
Win
Sat
26
Tie
Sun
27
Loss
Mon
28
Win
Tue
29
Win
June
Mon
4
Loss
Wed
6
Win
Tue
12
Loss
Thu
14
Win
Sat
16
Loss
Fri
22
Loss
Fri
22
Loss
Sat
23
Loss
Sat
23
Win
Tue
26
Win
July
Fri
6
Win
Sat
7
Loss
Sat
7
Win
Sat
7
Win
Sun
8
Loss
Mon
16
Win
Thu
19
Loss
Thu
26
Loss
August
Fri
3
Win
Fri
3
Win
Sat
4
Loss
Sat
4
Win
Sun
5
Win
Sun
5
Win
Complete
Box Scores
Date
Result
Opponent
Location
Status
Tue May 8
W
5-3
@
Six Nations 2
Gaylord Powless Arena
Thu May 10
W
8-6
@
Burlington 1
Central Arena
Thu May 17
W
7-6
@
Six Nations 1
Hagersville Arena
Fri May 25
L
3-5
@
Burlington 1
Jack Gatecliff
Fri May 25
W
8-3
Barrie
Jack Gatecliff
Sat May 26
T
8-8
Mississauga
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Sun May 27
L
6-7
Kitchener-Waterloo
Jack Gatecliff
Mon May 28
W
8-2
Six Nations 2
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Tue May 29
W
10-3
NOTL
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Mon Jun 4
L
6-8
Burlington 1
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Wed Jun 6
W
10-1
@
NOTL
MCU
Tue Jun 12
L
6-7
Six Nations 1
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Thu Jun 14
W
8-6
Burlington 1
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Sat Jun 16
L
3-7
Brampton
Jack Gatecliff
Fri Jun 22
L
2-3
@
Nepean
Tony Rose Arena "B"
Fri Jun 22
L
3-10
@
Orangeville
Tony Rose Arena "B"
Sat Jun 23
L
3-6
Cambridge
Alder Arena "red"
Sat Jun 23
W
7-4
Windsor
Tony Rose "B"
Tue Jun 26
W
6-4
@
Burlington 1
Central Arena
Fri Jul 6
W
13-3
Clarington 2
Oshawa Legends Arena #3
Sat Jul 7
L
6-9
Northumberland
Oshawa Children's Arena
Sat Jul 7
W
11-3
@
Huntsville
Oshawa Children's Arena
Sat Jul 7
W
4-2
Owen Sound
Legends 3
Sun Jul 8
L
4-7
@
Northumberland
Legends 1
Mon Jul 16
W
6-1
Burlington 1
BBA
Thu Jul 19
L
8-9
Six Nations 1
Hagarsville Arena
Thu Jul 26
L
3-4
Six Nations 1
Bill Burgoyne Arena
Fri Aug 3
W
7-0
Newmarket
Luther Vipond
Fri Aug 3
W
7-4
NOTL
Iroquois #2
Sat Aug 4
L
1-5
Toronto Beaches
Legends #1
Sat Aug 4
W
4-3
@
Sarnia
Legends #3
Sun Aug 5
W
10-4
Burlington 1
Iroquois #2
Sun Aug 5
W
11-9
Northumberland
Iroquois #2 (Provincial Final)
Printable Version